Saturday, July 01, 2006

My babies r playing today.....Go England!
BTW, the Italian team has got to be the hottest collection of men I have ever seen...lol....
I'm sure the guys r shaking their heads.......apparently guys hate watching football with us females cause must of us r always like ..."oh he's sooo fine".....
Anyway, Go England!

UPDATE:
All I have to say is WOW...Becks injured, Rooney SENT OFF......then PENALTIES!!
It was crazzzzzzzzzzzzy.........I sincerely bit off all my nails.....
Anyway, u all know what happened........

3 comments:

TRAE said...

Rooney is an overgrown baby.i guess because the fame came too quickly he didn't properly learn how to behave. big ups to Portugal...fine boys, fine jersey, fine penalties.

Nneka's World said...

Yep watched the match and i was equally biting my nails for another reason.

Eya that match was crazzzy as you said.

Anyway thanks for visiting my site.

Bella Naija said...

it was really mad ooo!
I dont know when i will recover....